Interact with our

Live Studio

Video

Audio

Message




Lifestyle and Entertainment Stories

Main Story

5000onon

Power 102 FM Programming Schedules
Click on each day for schedule

Mondays

6:00am - The Power Breakfast Show
  • Steve Khan (Producer)
  • Richard Ragoobarsingh
  • Wendell Stephen
  • Rhoda Bharath
9:00 am - Keeping It Real with Sir Charles
  • 10:00 am - Every Cent Counts with Garth Thomas
  • 12 - 1pm - State of the Nation - News Hour
1:00 pm - Center Stage with Chris Seon
  • 1:00 pm - Live @ Lunch (1/2 hr)
  • 2:00pm - The Business Corner
  • 3:00pm - Dougla Politics with Anil Roberts
4:00 pm - The Afternoon Power Drive
  • Barrington "Skippy" Thomas
  • Richard Noray
  • Chris Seon / David McIntyre
7:00 pm - David McIntyre
  • 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm - Breaking the Cycle with Garth Christopher
  • 9:00pm - Music After Dark with Junior Saldenha
    • Inspirational Programming and Music
    12:00am - Simulcast with the BBC

    Tuesdays

    6:00am - The Power Breakfast Show
    • Steve Khan (Producer)
    • Richard Ragoobarsingh
    • Wendell Stephen
    9:00 am - Keeping It Real with Sir Charles
    • 10:00 am - On the Inside with Steve Williams
    • 12 - 1pm - State of the Nation - News Hour
    1:00 pm - Center Stage with Chris Seon
    • 1:00 pm - Live @ Lunch (1/2 hr)
    • 2:00pm - Healthy Living with Stanley Agustus
    • 3:00pm - Dougla Politics with Anil Roberts
    4:00 pm - The Afternoon Power Drive
    • Barrington "Skippy" Thomas
    • Richard Noray
    • Chris Seon / David McIntyre
    7:00 pm - David McIntyre 9:00 pm - Music After Dark with Junior Saldenha
    • Inspirational Programming and Music
    12:00am - Simulcast with the BBC

    Wednesdays

    6:00am - The Power Breakfast Show
    • Steve Khan (Producer)
    • Richard Ragoobarsingh
    • Wendell Stephen
    • Rhoda Bharath
    9:00 am - Keeping It Real with Sir Charles
    • 11:00 am - TT Police Service Program
    • 12 - 1pm - State of the Nation - News Hour
    1:00 pm - Center Stage with Chris Seon
    • 1:00 pm - Live @ Lunch (1/2 hr)
    • 2:00pm - Facing the Issues with Tony Fraser
    • 3:00pm - Dougla Politics with Anil Roberts
    4:00 pm - The Afternoon Power Drive
    • Barrington "Skippy" Thomas
    • Richard Noray
    • Chris Seon / David McIntyre
    7:00 pm - David McIntyre
    • 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm - With Men in Mind hosted by Ms Norma Clarke
    9:00pm - Music After Dark with Junior Saldenha
    • Inspirational Programming and Music
    12:00am - Simulcast with the BBC

    Thursdays

    6:00am - The Power Breakfast Show
    • Steve Khan (Producer)
    • Richard Ragoobarsingh
    • Wendell Stephen
    9:00 am - Keeping It Real with Sir Charles
    • 10:00 am - Mind, Body & Soul
    • 12 - 1pm - State of the Nation - News Hour
    1:00 pm - Center Stage with Chris Seon
    • 1:00 pm - Live @ Lunch (1/2 hr)
    • 2:00pm - Arresting Crime
    • 3:00pm - Dougla Politics with Anil Roberts
    4:00 pm - The Afternoon Power Drive
    • Barrington "Skippy" Thomas
    • Richard Noray
    • Chris Seon / David McIntyre
    7:00 pm - David McIntyre
    • 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm - Sexplosion with Dr Raj Ramnanan
    9:00pm - Music After Dark with Junior Saldenha
    • Inspirational Programming and Music
    12:00am - Simulcast with the BBC

    Fridays

    6:00am - The Power Breakfast Show
    • Steve Khan (Producer)
    • Richard Ragoobarsingh
    • Wendell Stephen
    • Rhoda Bharath
    9:00 am - Keeping It Real with Sir Charles
    • 12 - 1pm - State of the Nation - Sports Hour with Alvin Corneal
    1:00 pm - Center Stage with Chris Seon
    • 1:00 pm - Live @ Lunch (1/2 hr)
    • 3:00pm - Dougla Politics with Anil Roberts
    4:00 pm - The Afternoon Power Drive
    • Barrington "Skippy" Thomas
    • Richard Noray
    • Chris Seon / David McIntyre
    6:00 pm - Fyah Fridays - Reggae Session 8:00 pm - Weekend Pass 10:00 pm - Sexplosion (Mature Audiences Only)
    • Dr Raj Ramnanan
    • Junior Saldenha (Operator)
    • "The Angels"
    12:00am - Simulcast with the BBC

    Saturdays

    6:00am - Sir Charles
    • 6:00 am - Wake Up to Inspirational Music
    • 7:00 am - Classic Calypso
    • 9:00 am - Soca Music
    10:00 am - DJ Chris (Chris Seon)
    • 10:00 - Soca Sessions
    • 12:00 -  2:00pm - Sports
    2:00 pm - DJ Maggie (Magnificent Sounds) 6:00 pm - The Reggae Ride
    • Gail Ann
    • The Ultimate DJ Shane
    10:00 pm - Music 12:00 am - Simulcast with the BBC

    Sundays

    6:00 am - Hugh Phillip
    • Religious Programming
    9:00 am - David McIntyre
    • 9:00 - State of the Nation Weekly Recap
    • 10:00 -  12:00pm - Impact T&T with Andy Johnson
    • 12:00 - 2:00 pm - Let's Do This with Sherma Wilson
    2:00 pm - Love Stories (Music and Chat) 7:00 pm - Junior Saldenha
    • Religious Programming
    • 9:00 pm - Souled Out
    10:00 pm - Simulcast with the BBC