Interact with our

Live Studio

Video

Audio

Message




Lifestyle and Entertainment Stories

Main Story

5000onon

Power 102 FM Programming Schedules
Click on each day for schedule

Mondays

6:00am - The Power Breakfast Show
  • Steve Khan (Producer)
  • Richard Ragoobarsingh
  • Wendell Stephen
  • Rhoda Bharath
9:00 am - Keeping It Real with Sir Charles
  • 10:00 am - Every Cent Counts with Garth Thomas
  • 12 - 1pm - State of the Nation - News Hour
1:00 pm - Center Stage with Chris Seon
  • 1:00 pm - Live @ Lunch (1/2 hr)
  • 2:00pm - The Business Corner
  • 3:00pm - Dougla Politics with Anil Roberts
4:00 pm - The Afternoon Power Drive
  • Barrington "Skippy" Thomas
  • Richard Noray
  • Chris Seon / David McIntyre
7:00 pm - David McIntyre
  • 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm - Breaking the Cycle with Garth Christopher
  • 9:00pm - Music After Dark with Junior Saldenha
  • Inspirational Programming and Music
12:00am - Simulcast with the BBC

Tuesdays

6:00am - The Power Breakfast Show
  • Steve Khan (Producer)
  • Richard Ragoobarsingh
  • Wendell Stephen
9:00 am - Keeping It Real with Sir Charles
  • 10:00 am - On the Inside with Steve Williams
  • 12 - 1pm - State of the Nation - News Hour
1:00 pm - Center Stage with Chris Seon
  • 1:00 pm - Live @ Lunch (1/2 hr)
  • 2:00pm - Healthy Living with Stanley Agustus
  • 3:00pm - Dougla Politics with Anil Roberts
4:00 pm - The Afternoon Power Drive
  • Barrington "Skippy" Thomas
  • Richard Noray
  • Chris Seon / David McIntyre
7:00 pm - David McIntyre 9:00 pm - Music After Dark with Junior Saldenha
  • Inspirational Programming and Music
12:00am - Simulcast with the BBC

Wednesdays

6:00am - The Power Breakfast Show
  • Steve Khan (Producer)
  • Richard Ragoobarsingh
  • Wendell Stephen
  • Rhoda Bharath
9:00 am - Keeping It Real with Sir Charles
  • 11:00 am - TT Police Service Program
  • 12 - 1pm - State of the Nation - News Hour
1:00 pm - Center Stage with Chris Seon
  • 1:00 pm - Live @ Lunch (1/2 hr)
  • 2:00pm - Facing the Issues with Tony Fraser
  • 3:00pm - Dougla Politics with Anil Roberts
4:00 pm - The Afternoon Power Drive
  • Barrington "Skippy" Thomas
  • Richard Noray
  • Chris Seon / David McIntyre
7:00 pm - David McIntyre
  • 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm - With Men in Mind hosted by Ms Norma Clarke
9:00pm - Music After Dark with Junior Saldenha
  • Inspirational Programming and Music
12:00am - Simulcast with the BBC

Thursdays

6:00am - The Power Breakfast Show
  • Steve Khan (Producer)
  • Richard Ragoobarsingh
  • Wendell Stephen
9:00 am - Keeping It Real with Sir Charles
  • 10:00 am - Mind, Body & Soul
  • 12 - 1pm - State of the Nation - News Hour
1:00 pm - Center Stage with Chris Seon
  • 1:00 pm - Live @ Lunch (1/2 hr)
  • 2:00pm - Arresting Crime
  • 3:00pm - Dougla Politics with Anil Roberts
4:00 pm - The Afternoon Power Drive
  • Barrington "Skippy" Thomas
  • Richard Noray
  • Chris Seon / David McIntyre
7:00 pm - David McIntyre
  • 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm - Sexplosion with Dr Raj Ramnanan
9:00pm - Music After Dark with Junior Saldenha
  • Inspirational Programming and Music
12:00am - Simulcast with the BBC

Fridays

6:00am - The Power Breakfast Show
  • Steve Khan (Producer)
  • Richard Ragoobarsingh
  • Wendell Stephen
  • Rhoda Bharath
9:00 am - Keeping It Real with Sir Charles
  • 12 - 1pm - State of the Nation - Sports Hour with Alvin Corneal
1:00 pm - Center Stage with Chris Seon
  • 1:00 pm - Live @ Lunch (1/2 hr)
  • 3:00pm - Dougla Politics with Anil Roberts
4:00 pm - The Afternoon Power Drive
  • Barrington "Skippy" Thomas
  • Richard Noray
  • Chris Seon / David McIntyre
6:00 pm - Fyah Fridays - Reggae Session 8:00 pm - Weekend Pass 10:00 pm - Sexplosion (Mature Audiences Only)
  • Dr Raj Ramnanan
  • Junior Saldenha (Operator)
  • "The Angels"
12:00am - Simulcast with the BBC

Saturdays

6:00am - Sir Charles
  • 6:00 am - Wake Up to Inspirational Music
  • 7:00 am - Classic Calypso
  • 9:00 am - Soca Music
10:00 am - DJ Chris (Chris Seon)
  • 10:00 - Soca Sessions
  • 12:00 -  2:00pm - Sports
2:00 pm - DJ Maggie (Magnificent Sounds) 6:00 pm - The Reggae Ride
  • Gail Ann
  • The Ultimate DJ Shane
10:00 pm - Music 12:00 am - Simulcast with the BBC

Sundays

6:00 am - Hugh Phillip
  • Religious Programming
9:00 am - David McIntyre
  • 9:00 - State of the Nation Weekly Recap
  • 10:00 -  12:00pm - Impact T&T with Andy Johnson
  • 12:00 - 2:00 pm - Let's Do This with Sherma Wilson
2:00 pm - Love Stories (Music and Chat) 7:00 pm - Junior Saldenha
  • Religious Programming
  • 9:00 pm - Souled Out
10:00 pm - Simulcast with the BBC