Advertisement

LIVE STREAMS

MESSAGE

LIVE STREAMS

MESSAGE

Advertisement

LIVE STREAMS

MESSAGE

Advertisement

Carnival 2015 Results (so far)

by | Feb 16, 2015

CALYPSO MONARCH 2015

  1. Roderick “Chucky” Gordon
  2. Devon Seale
  3. Karene Asche
  4. Heather Mac Intosh
  5. Selvon Noel “Mistah Shak”
  6. Brian London
  7. Duane O’Connor
  8. Myron Bruce “Myron B”
  9. Joanne Rowley “Tigress”
  10. Victoria Cooper “Queen Victoria”
  11. Neville Brown “Bunny B”
  12. Winston Scarborough “The Original De Fosto Himself”

PANORAMA 2015:

photo from Pan Trinbago's Facebook page

photo from Pan Trinbago’s Facebook page

Large Conventional Bands Results

  1. Massy Trinidad All Stars 289
  2. Petrotrin Phase II pan Groove 283
  3. Republic Bank Exodus 279
  4. PCS Nitrogen Silver Stars 279
  5. BP Renegades 279
  6. T&TEC Tropical Angel Harps 278
  7. Caribbean Airlines Invaders 275
  8. WITCO Desperadoes 274
  9. NLCB Fonclaire 271
  10. Skiffle 269

Medium Conventional Band Results

  1. Pan Elders 282
  2. NLCB Bucconeers 277
  3. NGC Steel Xplosion 276
  4. Scherzando 275
  5. Petrotrin Katzenjammers 274
  6. Courts Sound Specialist 274
  7. NGC Couva Joylanders 272
  8. Valley Harps 270
  9. Arima Angel Harps 270
  10. Melodians 269
  11. Western Stars Philharmonics 266

INTERNATIONAL SOCA MONARCH 2015:

Olatunji – ISM Groovy Winner – photo from ISM Facebook page

 

Digicel International Groovy Monarch Competition:

  1. Olatunji Yearwood
  2. Farmer Nappy
  3. Ricardo Drue
  4. Destra Garcia

Lotto Plus International Power Monarch Competition:

  1. Machel Montano
  2. Iwer “King” George
  3. Granny
  4. Shurwayne Winchester

 

 

KING and QUEEN OF CARNIVAL:

Carnival King
1. Ahtwaje – Roland St George -4 33
2. Saramanga-D Wolf Bat – Ted Eustace – 429
3. Death-Desolation Despair-Keeper of Souls – Fareid Carvalho – 413
4. Mr Slick – Patrick Roberts Jr – 403
5. Pan in D Mas- Clyde Bascombe – 402
6. Zatog-The Invincible – Fernando Marchan – 398
7. Wild Fire – Marlon Rampersad – 388
8. Andrus Warrior King and his Protector – Raymond Mark – 388
9. I Orgi Tou Posidona (The Wrath of Posidon) – Wade Madray – 384
10. The Emperor – Ravi Lakhan – 361

Carnival Queen
1. The Sweet Waters of Africa – Stephanie Kanhai – 411
2. The Phantom Queen – Roxanne Omalo – 396
3. Andromeda Mystical Queen – Jonell Dick – 393
4. Avi-Queen of the African Village – Alendra Bailey – 390
5. Charlotte’s Cameo – Peola Marchan – 388
6. Ocean Waves – Gloria Dallsingh- 386
7. Beauty and Freedom – Kay Mason- 381
8. Jewels of Atlantis – Savitri Holassie – 380
9. The Passion of Valentine – Charmaine Enile – 378
10. Masquerade-The Gathering – Tracell Frederick

Junior Carnival King

1. When You Say Africa…I Say Shaka – Yannick Holdip – 436
2. Phoenix – Ryan Sooknanan – 413
3. King of Jesters – Jardel Arguillera – 392
4. The Proud Peacock – Bradley Rambhorose – 390
5. God of The Hunt – Denzil Forde – 389
6. Afrikana –Tribal Art – Isaiah Fraser – 387
7. Nashashuk Ptaysanwee-Thundering Buffalo – Keegan Farrell
8. Payatamu – Fancy Bustle Dancer – Jaheim Joseph
9. I Remember the Chinese in Mas – Zayne Castanada
10. Alive and Well – Joshua Barrow

Junior Carnival Queen
1. Scarlet Macaw–Treasure of Nariva – Cyan Lue Sue – 436
2. A Brazilian Showcase  – Natalia D’Abreau – 410
3. Of the Golden Bird –Nikkita Katwaroo – 406
4. Mumtaz Mahal – Vaughnecia Mieres – 398
5. When I say National Award…You Say Hummingbird Gold – Mia James – 397
6. Sumintra-The Bollywood Dreamer – Ianna Monique Roach – 388
7. Butterfly Fantasy – Mckenzie Penco – 384
8. Choviohoya –Young Deer – Raissa Farrel – 380
9. Tian Shang Daughter of the Jade Emperor – Tishana Roach – 377
10. Cosmic Aura The Energy of the Planets – Ivana Mohammed – 370

0 Comments