[column-sneeit-shortcode-enable-nested-0 class=”” width=”100″ padding_left=”0″ padding_right=”0″ disable_responsive=”” sticky_inside=””][accordions id=”Schedules” multiple_open=”” close_all=”on”][accordion title=”Mondays”]

6:00am – The Power Breakfast Show

  • Steve Khan (Producer)
  • Richard Ragoobarsingh
  • Wendell Stephen
  • Rhoda Bharath

9:00 am – Keeping It Real with Sir Charles

  • 10:00 am – Every Cent Counts with Garth Thomas
  • 12 – 1pm – State of the Nation – News Hour

1:00 pm – Center Stage with Chris Seon

  • 1:00 pm – Live @ Lunch (1/2 hr)
  • 2:00pm – The Business Corner
  • 3:00pm – Dougla Politics with Anil Roberts

4:00 pm – The Afternoon Power Drive

  • Barrington “Skippy” Thomas
  • Richard Noray
  • Chris Seon / David McIntyre

7:00 pm – David McIntyre

7:00 pm – 9:00 pm – Breaking the Cycle with Garth Christopher

9:00pm – Music After Dark with Junior Saldenha

  • Inspirational Programming and Music

12:00am – Simulcast with the BBC

[/accordion][accordion title=”Tuesdays”]

6:00am – The Power Breakfast Show

  • Steve Khan (Producer)
  • Richard Ragoobarsingh
  • Wendell Stephen

9:00 am – Keeping It Real with Sir Charles

  • 10:00 am – On the Inside with Steve Williams
  • 12 – 1pm – State of the Nation – News Hour

1:00 pm – Center Stage with Chris Seon

  • 1:00 pm – Live @ Lunch (1/2 hr)
  • 2:00pm – Healthy Living with Stanley Agustus
  • 3:00pm – Dougla Politics with Anil Roberts

4:00 pm – The Afternoon Power Drive

  • Barrington “Skippy” Thomas
  • Richard Noray
  • Chris Seon / David McIntyre

7:00 pm – David McIntyre

9:00 pm – Music After Dark with Junior Saldenha

  • Inspirational Programming and Music

12:00am – Simulcast with the BBC

[/accordion][accordion title=”Wednesday”]

6:00am – The Power Breakfast Show

  • Steve Khan (Producer)
  • Richard Ragoobarsingh
  • Wendell Stephen

9:00 am – Keeping It Real with Sir Charles

  • 11:00 am – TT Police Service Program
  • 12 – 1pm – State of the Nation – News Hour

1:00 pm – Center Stage with Chris Seon

  • 1:00 pm – Live @ Lunch (1/2 hr)
  • 2:00pm – Facing the Issues with Tony Fraser
  • 3:00pm – Dougla Politics with Anil Roberts

4:00 pm – The Afternoon Power Drive

  • Barrington “Skippy” Thomas
  • Richard Noray
  • Chris Seon / David McIntyre

7:00 pm – David McIntyre

7:00 pm – 9:00 pm – With Men in Mind hosted by Ms Norma Clarke

9:00pm – Music After Dark with Junior Saldenha

  • Inspirational Programming and Music

12:00am – Simulcast with the BBC

[/accordion][accordion title=”Thursdays”]

6:00am – The Power Breakfast Show

  • Steve Khan (Producer)
  • Richard Ragoobarsingh
  • Wendell Stephen

9:00 am – Keeping It Real with Sir Charles

  • 12 – 1pm – State of the Nation – News Hour

1:00 pm – Center Stage with Chris Seon

  • 1:00 pm – Live @ Lunch (1/2 hr)
  • 2:00pm – Arresting Crime
  • 3:00pm – Dougla Politics with Anil Roberts

4:00 pm – The Afternoon Power Drive

  • Barrington “Skippy” Thomas
  • Richard Noray
  • Chris Seon / David McIntyre

7:00 pm – David McIntyre

7:00 pm – 9:00 pm – Sexplosion with Dr Raj Ramnanan

9:00pm – Music After Dark with Junior Saldenha

  • Inspirational Programming and Music

12:00am – Simulcast with the BBC

[/accordion][accordion title=”Fridays”]

6:00am – The Power Breakfast Show

  • Steve Khan (Producer)
  • Richard Ragoobarsingh
  • Wendell Stephen
  • Rhoda Bharath

9:00 am – Keeping It Real with Sir Charles

  • 12 – 1pm – State of the Nation – News Hour

1:00 pm – Center Stage with Chris Seon

  • 1:00 pm – Live @ Lunch (1/2 hr)
  • 3:00pm – Dougla Politics with Anil Roberts

4:00 pm – The Afternoon Power Drive

  • Barrington “Skippy” Thomas
  • Richard Noray
  • Chris Seon / David McIntyre

6:00 pm – Fyah Fridays – Reggae Session

9:00 pm – Sexplosion (Mature Audiences Only)

  • Dr Raj Ramnanan
  • Junior Saldenha (Operator)
  • “The Angels”

12:00am – Simulcast with the BBC

[/accordion][accordion title=”Saturdays”]6:00am – Sir Charles

  • 6:00 am – Wake Up to Inspirational Music
  • 7:00 am – Classic Calypso
  • 9:00 am – Soca Music

10:00 am – DJ Chris (Chris Seon)

  • 10:00 – Soca Sessions
  • 12:00 –  2:00pm – Let’s Go For It with Alvin Corneal

2:00 pm – DJ Maggie (Magnificent Sounds)

6:00 pm – The Reggae Ride

  • Gail Ann
  • The Ultimate DJ Shane

10:00 pm – Music

12:00 am – Simulcast with the BBC[/accordion][accordion title=”Sundays”]

6:00 am – Hugh Phillip

  • Religious Programming

9:00 am – David McIntyre

  • 9:00 – State of the Nation Weekly Recap
  • 10:00 –  12:00pm – Impact T&T with Andy Johnson
  • 12:00 – 2:00 pm – Let’s Do This with Sherma Wilson

2:00 pm – Love Stories (Music and Chat)

7:00 pm – Junior Saldenha

  • Religious Programming
  • 9:00 pm – Souled Out

10:00 pm – Simulcast with the BBC

[/accordion][/accordions][/column-sneeit-shortcode-enable-nested-0][column-sneeit-shortcode-enable-nested-0 class=”” width=”100″ padding_left=”0″ padding_right=”0″ disable_responsive=”” sticky_inside=””]

6 – 9am – The Power Breakfast Show with Richard Ragoobarsingh, Wendel Stephen, Rhoda Bharat and Steve Khan

9am – SIR CHARLES 9am – Keeping it Real 10 – 10:30am Every Cent Counts – Garth Thomas 12 – 1pm State of the Nation – News Hour

1pm – CHRIS SEON 1 – 1:30pm – Live @ Lunch 3 – 4pm – Dougla Politics – Anil Roberts 4 – 7pm – Afternoon Power Drive – Skippy and Richard 

7pm – DAVID McINTYRE 7 – 9pm – Breaking the Cycle with Garth Christopher

9pm – JUNIOR SALDENHA Inspirational Programming

 

6 – 9am – The Power Breakfast Show with Richard Ragoobarsingh, Wendel Stephen, Rhoda Bharat and Steve Khan

9am – SIR CHARLES 9am – Keeping it Real 10 – 10:30am – On The Inside with Steve Williams 12 – 1pm State of the Nation – News Hour

1pm – CHRIS SEON 1 – 1:30pm – Live @ Lunch 2pm – Healthy Living with Stanley Agustus 3 – 4pm – Dougla Politics – Anil Roberts 4 – 7pm – Afternoon Power Drive – Skippy and Richard 

7pm – DAVID McINTYRE

9pm – JUNIOR SALDENHA Inspirational Programming

6 – 9am – The Power Breakfast Show with Richard Ragoobarsingh, Wendel Stephen, Rhoda Bharat and Steve Khan

9am – SIR CHARLES 9am – Keeping it Real 11am – Police Services Program 12 – 1pm State of the Nation – News Hour

1pm – CHRIS SEON 1 – 1:30pm – Live @ Lunch 2pm – Facing the Issues with Tony Fraser 3 – 4pm – Dougla Politics – Anil Roberts 4 – 7pm – Afternoon Power Drive – Skippy and Richard 

7pm – DAVID McINTYRE 7pm – With Men in Mind hosted by Norma Clarke

9pm – JUNIOR SALDENHA Inspirational Programming

6 – 9am – The Power Breakfast Show with Richard Ragoobarsingh, Wendel Stephen, Rhoda Bharat and Steve Khan

9am – SIR CHARLES 9am – Keeping it Real 12 – 1pm State of the Nation – News Hour

1PM – CHRIS SEON 1 – 1:30pm – Live @ Lunch 2pm – Arresting Crime 3 – 4pm – Dougla Politics – Anil Roberts 4 – 7pm – Afternoon Power Drive – Skippy and Richard 

7pm – DAVID McINTYRE 7 – 9pm – Sexplosion with Dr Raj

9pm – JUNIOR SALDENHA Inspirational Programming

6 – 9am – The Power Breakfast Show with Richard Ragoobarsingh, Wendel Stephen, Rhoda Bharat and Steve Khan

9am – SIR CHARLES 9am – Keeping it Real 10 – 10:30am – On The Inside with Steve Williams 12 – 1pm State of the Nation – News Hour

1PM – CHRIS SEON 1 – 1:30pm – Live @ Lunch 3 – 4pm – Dougla Politics – Anil Roberts 4 – 6pm – Afternoon Power Drive – Skippy and Richard 

6pm – Fyah Fridays – Reggae Music

9pm – JUNIOR SALDENHA 9pm – Sexplosion with Dr Raj (Mature Audiences Only)

6am – Sir Charles 6am – Inspirational Music 7am – Classic Calypso 9am – Soca

10am – DJ Chris

12pm – Let’s Go For ItSports feature with Alvin Corneal

2pm – Magnificent Sounds with DJ Maggie

6pm – Reggae Ride with Gail Ann and DJ Shane

6am – HUGH PHILLIP 6am – Religious Programming

9am – DAVID McINTYRE 9am – State of the Nation Recap 10 – 11am – Impact TnT with Andy Johnson 12 – 2pm – Let’s Do This with Sherma Wilson

2 – 7pm – Love Stories

7pm – JUNIOR SALDENHA Inspirational Programming

[/column-sneeit-shortcode-enable-nested-0]